|
FAQ | Members List | Calendar | Today's Posts | Search |
Topic Review (Newest First) |
Mar 8th, 2008 01:42 AM | ||
Captain B O'Hare |
5. Metroid (NES) 4. Final Fantasy Tactics 3. Chrono Trigger 2. Gears of War 1. Blaster Master These are the ones i have played the most. Are they my favs? Yes but it changes so much. Thats the list for today anyway. |
|
Mar 7th, 2008 11:13 PM | ||
Symphony of the Belmonts |
In no particular order 1.) Castlevania: Symphony of the Night 2.) Tales of the Abyss 3.) Suikoden II 4.) Final Fantasy IV 5.) Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete |
|
Mar 3rd, 2008 10:35 PM | ||
eliz.lanier |
Hard to choose 5.... 5. Okami 4. Prince of Persia:Sands of time 3. Alundra 2. ICO 1. Grandia |
|
Mar 3rd, 2008 10:13 PM | ||
Zebra 3 |
- GTA: Vice City (PS2) - Lethal Enforcers I and II (GEN w/ gun) - Road Rash II (GEN) - Super Mario 64 (N64) - Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES) |
|
Mar 1st, 2008 01:58 AM | ||
Karmapolice |
in no particular order: 1. Street Fighter Alpha 2. Diablo 2 3. Unreal Tournament 4. Mortal Kombat 3 5. Contra |
|
Feb 26th, 2008 07:42 PM | ||
RPGmaker |
1: Suikoden 2 2: Shining Force 2 (Slade was the best just level him) 3: Ogre Battle: March of the Black Queen 4: Final Fantasy 3 (6 in Jp) 5: X-com UFO defense I had way too many to choose from .. kinda sad |
|
Feb 22nd, 2008 01:11 AM | ||
DuFresne | oh, Tijuana... nvr mind | |
Feb 21st, 2008 09:55 PM | ||
Guitar Woman | What's with all the novice ESL students all of a sudden | |
Feb 21st, 2008 09:46 PM | ||
DuFresne | You suck at naming games | |
Feb 21st, 2008 08:44 PM | ||
Yizas |
Metal gear solid "snake eater" Metal gear solid 2 "solid snake" The legend of zelda ocarina of time Mystical Ninja : Starring goemon Chrono trigger |
|
Feb 21st, 2008 07:59 PM | ||
BlackHexen | Videogames can teach you that grades aren't so importan't. Play games from Final Fantasy -serie, and you will learn that being a hero or supersoldier isn't a way to happyness. Love is that means something. | |
Feb 21st, 2008 04:47 PM | ||
Supafly345 | Videogames RUINED my grades. How could I ever love any of them? | |
Feb 19th, 2008 12:00 AM | ||
WhiteRat | EDIT: I can't operate these here forums. | |
Feb 18th, 2008 11:59 PM | ||
WhiteRat |
I already posted my list but I don't care what you dweebs say i'm adding this gem: If I remember correctly the fastest I finished the game was 1:56 or 1:58. I had every square inch of this game memorized. |
|
Feb 18th, 2008 09:18 PM | ||
ItalianStereotype |
hickman I am in your top ONE D:< EVERYBODY REPLACE YOUR TOP GAME WITH ME |
|
Feb 17th, 2008 09:53 PM | ||
liquidstatik | ||
Feb 17th, 2008 09:51 PM | ||
Guitar Woman |
Quote:
|
|
Feb 17th, 2008 09:50 PM | ||
liquidstatik | ||
Feb 17th, 2008 09:48 PM | ||
liquidstatik | i don't really like video games ;_; | |
Feb 17th, 2008 09:42 PM | ||
BlackHexen |
1: Final Fantasy -serie. 7 maked me the way I'm (pathethic loser but cool). I didn't cry while playing 7 but while playing other parts of serie. Don't get me frong, i have kissed girl and lost my boyhood. 2: Command and Conquer - Red Alerd. Help Soviet union to take over the world. HUAHAHAHAHHAAHAA 3: Tekken 5: All Tekkens are good, but this is the latest one. Be cool, Be master. 4: Doom. Demons... pentagrams... killing... oldschool graphics..... I could cry remembering dark nights on my computer playing this game. 5: Vib Ribbon. So cool. Coolest Exacly. |
|
Feb 10th, 2008 11:31 AM | ||
terrva |
1. Fallout 2. Jagged Alliance 2 3. Silent Storm 4. Space Quest III: The Pirates of Pestulon 5. Day of the Tentacle Goddamn it, why only five? Screw this, i'm also going to give some special thanks and honorable mentions (in no particular order): UFO: Enemy Unknown, Full Throttle, Sam & Max Hit the Road, Broken Sword 1 and 2, Maniac Mansion, the Space Quest series, Beavis & Butt-head in Virtual Stupidity, Die by the Sword, the Commander Keen series, Secret Agent, Alley Cat, Biomenace, Monster Bash, Deus Ex, System Shock 2, Duke Nukem 3D, Rise of the Triad, Blood, Quake and Quake 2, Castle Adventure, Nethack, ADOM, Exile, Areena 5, Helherron, Liero, Wings... |
|
Feb 9th, 2008 11:21 AM | ||
Fat_Hippo | Touchy, aren't we. | |
Feb 5th, 2008 10:30 PM | ||
HickMan | AND THIS IS WHY YOU'LL NEVER BE ON MY TOP EIGHT | |
Jan 31st, 2008 11:35 AM | ||
MarioRPG |
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night Super Mario RPG Would make my list, however, I think it's too hard to make an official top 5 because crossing consoles and generations is just too difficult to narrow down. |
|
Jan 31st, 2008 11:35 AM | ||
Pub Lover |
Tim, could you condense your Dragon Quest article to about a paragraph that would convince my sister to grind Cursed King for me? |
|
This thread has more than 25 replies. Click here to review the whole thread. |