cherry 2000-it was ok
|
heavenly creatures-not...really what i expected, it was alright i guess
|
you're next-i'm not really a fan of modern horror, but this wasn't bad
|
tenet-thought it was kind of boring
it's not a bad movie, it just is what it is |
|
strange days-it was ok
|
tron legacy-cgi jeff bridges is one of the ugliest things ever
as for the movie, it is what it is |
christmas evil/you better watch out-this movie was all over the place
|
|
midsommar-overly long and kind of boring
|
killer party-only an hour and a half, but it just dragged on and on
|
blue caprice-a much shorter and far less violent film than what i was expecting, but it was still pretty good
|
a quiet place 2- it was decent
|
the fisher king-not what i expected, also a chore to sit through
|
werewolves within-really dumb, but kind of entertaining
|
the lighthouse-that was...something
|
tentacles (1977)- that sucked
|
13 fanboy-pure garbage
|
halloween kills-holy fucking shit, this franchise needs to die asap
pointless filler, stupid characters, bad plot and that awful ending did zack snyder or eli roth secretly write this? 1 and 3 are the only ones worth a damn |
the batman-i liked it
it's a bit over long, and the actor playing gordon didn't give the best delivery, but it was still very solid |
I watched that new-fangled movie the Mist with Tom Jane and Andre Braugher and some bad CGI and Tom Jane howls like a baboon at the end, which was the best part.
|
Quote:
|
the host-dated cgi aside, it was pretty good
kind of glad that the american remake didn't happen (it would've been shit for sure), saw that a sequel was supposed to be made, but it doesn't really need a sequel |
cronos-not half bad
|
creed-being a rocky fan it was time i got around to watching these
the first one:not bad, stallone was the highlight here (hence the oscar nod), and a nice callback to rocky 1 with the match ending in a split decision loss creed 2-rocky 4 was one of my favorites from the franchise, so bringing back ivan drago was a huge plus duke's son being a trainer, the first fight being a flat out slaughter, drago given some real nice character development, viktor being even more of a monster than ivan (but being his own character) i really liked it |
candyman 2021-not only was this piece of shit painfully bad, it was BORING (the greatest sin a movie could commit)
the "story" was bad, the acting was bad, the kills were bad it had virtually no redeeming qualities guess i'm racist for not liking it |
bob's burgers the movie-i don't know anything about this show, i've never watched it
i kind of liked it maybe i should start watching the show |
pride & prejudice & zombies-kind of boring and not nearly enough gore
|
last night in soho-it was ok i guess
|
grosse point blank-really liked it
|
x-not half bad
|
the green knight-a little boring
|
witness-it was...ok, the ending was weak
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:17 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.